null

FREE SHIPPING on online orders over $99

Pliant CHB-8C-02

PLIANT

BSW PART:
CHB-8C-02
$2,600.00
The CrewCom Hub supplies a total of eight CrewNet ports to allow extended interconnection for a variety of CrewCom® devices.

Main Features:
• Eight copper CrewNet ports with one shared port that is either duplex LC Single Mode Fiber or copper
• Supplies distributed network power over CrewNet to up to 7 supported ports (copper only)
• Front and rear panel LED status indications
• Micro USB connection for firmware updates (firmware updates also available through CrewNet)
• Dual powering options with either network power or supplied external power supply (48VDC included with Hub)
• Fits a standard 1RU rack in a half-rack configuration (optional rack kit sold separately)

Specifications:
• CrewNet Ports (8 total connections): (7) RJ-45 for copper; (1) RJ-45 for copper or duplex LC for Single Mode Fiber
• Maximum CrewNet Line Length: Copper 100 m (330 ft.); Fiber 10,000 m (32,800 ft.)
• External Power In: 48VDC Power Supply
• Power-over-CrewNet (PoC) In: Port 1 (RJ-45)
Power-over-CrewNet (PoC) Out:
 • Sourced by PoC Ports 2–8
 • Sourced by external power: Ports 2–8
• Dimensions (L x W x H): 21.9 cm × 4.4 cm × 22 cm (8.62 in. × 1.73 in. × 8.68 in.)
• Weight: 794 g (1.75 lbs)
• Operating Environment: -20° to 50° C (-4° to 122° F); 10% to 90% Humidity.
• Maximum Altitude: 2,000 m (6,562 ft.)
• RoHS: Yes
• Compliance Model Number: HB2520
$2,600.00

Free Shipping

Out of stock

Add to quote
Qualifies for free shipping